Nayantara Biography

Nayantara is an Indian film actress, who mainly appears in South Indian cinema. She made her acting debut in the 2003 Malayalam film Manassinakkare and followed with the successful Vismayathumbathu before foraying into Tamil and Telugu cinema.

Birth Name: Diana Mariam Kurien
Nayantara hot hd wallpapers,Nayantara high resolution wallpapers,Nayantara hd wallpapers,Nayantara desktop wallpapers,Nayantara hd photos,Nayantara photos hd,Nayantara hq pics,Nayantara high quality pics,Nayantara latest hd wallpapers,Nayantara hot pics,Nayantara hot photos,Nayanthara,Nayantara wiki,Nayantara images,Nayan tara,hot Nayantara,Nayantara hot wallpapers,Nayantara hot images,Nayantara hot scenes,Nayantara wallpapers,Nayantara kiss,Nayantara photos,prabhudeva Nayantara,Nayantara height,Nayantara feet,Nayantara photo,actress Nayantara,Nayantara hot photo,Nayantara latest stills,Nayantara feet,Nayantara hot saree stills,Nayantara hot in saree,Nayantara hd saree photos,Nayantara saree pics,Nayantara sareee hot,Nayantara wet pics,Nayantara swimsuit hot,Nayantara hot,Nayantara hot swimsuit,Nayantara backless pictures,Nayantara backless photos hd,Nayantara topless stills,Nayantara navel hot,Nayantara hot navel show,Nayantara hot legs,Nayantara hot legshow,Nayantara movies,Nayantara latest news,Nayantara latest wallpapers,Nayantara latest photoshoot,Nayantara photoshoot hd,Nayantara biography,Nayantara images,Nayantara pics hd,Nayantara spicy pics,Nayantara beautiful pictures,Nayantara desktop wallpapers,Nayantara high quality photos,Nayantara eyes,Nayantara lips hot,Nayantara twitter,Nayantara facebook,Nayantara online,Nayantara online pics,free download Nayantara hot hd wallpapers,telugu actress nayantara,tamil actress nayantara hot photos,south indian actress nayantara hd wallpapers,nayanatara hot hd wallpapers,nayanthara high resolution wallpapersNickname: Nayan
                  Mani
Born: November 18, 1984 (age 28), Tiruvalla
Height: 1.57 m
Full name: Diana Mariam Kurian
Siblings: Lenu Kurian
Parents: Omana Kurian, Kurian Kodiyattu

Mini Biography:
Keralite Diana Mariam Kurien was born to an Indian Army Officer father, Kurien Kodiyattu, and Omana Kurien, in Bangalore, Karnataka. She has a brother, Leno, who resides in Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

After her father's retirement the family settled down in Kerala where she continued with her college studies but she did her schooling in several schools in Chennai, Jamnagar, Delhi, and Gujarat.

During the year 2003, while still in college, she was spotted by director Sathyan Anthikkad who cast her in a Malayalam movie. Two years later, she went on to act in Tamil and Telugu movies. As she became popular she also appeared in Kannada language movies.

She soon acquired the reputation of acting opposite male actors who are almost twice as old. She starred in her first Malyalam film opposite Jayaram, and then in "Chandramukhi" with renowned Indian actor Rajnikanth, then with other aging actors like Sarath Kumar, Mohanlal, and Mammotty.

She has been cast to play the lead role in a much younger Simbu's directorial debut, in which he also has the lead role. Nayanthara and Simbu's intimate life-sized posters created shock waves in Chennai, which were subsequently pulled down by the police. Similar excitement resulted when glamorous life-sized posters were posted all over Chennai - this time with her co-star S.J. Surya.

During September 2010, Prabhu Deva, publicly declared his love for her, even though he was married to Ramalath and had three children. After a bitter and contested court battle, the couple was divorced during July 2011.

On August 7, 2011, Diana, a Jacobite Christian, converted to Hinduism at the Arya Samaj Mandir in Chennai and her screen-named is now her formal official name.

With her attractive looks and talent, it is no wonder that she is one of the most popular and sought after actresses in the South Indian film industry.

Personal Quotes: I've begun my career working with older heroes. The people I had been fan of, I now work with them. It's a great opportunity for me.



For More Pictures of  Nayantara  Click on Below

Nayantara High Resolution Wallpapers
Nayantara Hot HD Wallpapers
Nayantara Desktop HD Wallpapers
Nayantara HD Photos
Nayantara HD Wallpapers Latest